SSC GD 2023-11.1.2023-4 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2023-11.1.2023-4 SSC Questions

11.

Select the figure from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

B.

12.

Select the option figure which is embedded in the given figure. (Rotation is NOT allowed).

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

13.
Which letter-cluster will replace the question mark (?) to complete the given series?
AKED, ENGE, ?, MTKG, QWMH
A.
IQJE
B.
IRIF
C.
IQIF
D.
IQJF
ANSWER :
C. IQIF
14.
Which of the following numbers will replace the question mark (?) in the given series?
50, 60, 51, 62, 54, 66, 59, 72, ?
A.
71
B.
66
C.
65
D.
64
ANSWER :
B. 66
15.

Select the option that is related to the fifth letter-cluster in the same way as the second letter-cluster is related to the first letter-cluster and the fourth letter-cluster is related to the third letter-cluster.
EXPLAIN : AEILNPX :: MEDICAL : AEICDLM :: PRIVACY : ?

A.

AICPRYV

B.

AICPRVY

C.

AICRPVY

D.

ACIPVRY

ANSWER :

B. AICPRVY

16.
Which option represents the correct order of the given words as they would appear in the English dictionary?
1-Bread,
2-Brain,
3-Break,
4-Broom,
5-Bridge
A.
3,2,1,4,5
B.
2,1,3,5,4
C.
3,1,2,4,5
D.
2,3,1,4,5
ANSWER :
B. 2,1,3,5,4
17.

Select the correct mirror image of the given figure when the mirror is placed at MN as shown below.

A.

B.

C.

)

D.

ANSWER :

D.

18.
Which two signs should be interchanged to make the below equation mathematically correct?
112 - 14 รท 40 + 8 ร— 12 = 64
A.
+ and รท
B.
+ and ร—
C.
รท and -
D.
- and +
ANSWER :
C. รท and -
19.

Select the option that is related to the fifth letter-cluster in the same way as the second letter-cluster is related to the first letter-cluster and the fourth letter-cluster is related to the third letter-cluster.
DOWN: VKCL :: ARMY: YHMA :: HOME: ?

A.

GNLD

B.

RKMU

C.

TMOW

D.

SLNV

ANSWER :

B. RKMU

20.
Which of the following numbers will replace the question mark (?) in the given series?
23, 24, 50, 153, ?
A.
512
B.
516
C.
616
D.
204
ANSWER :
C. 616