SSC GD 2025-10.2.2025-3 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-10.2.2025-3 SSC Questions

11.

Identify the figure given in the options which when put in place of the question mark (?) will logically complete the series. 

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

12.
NSBX is related to QQZA in a certain way based on the English alphabetical order. In the same way, OKIR is related to RIGU. To which of the given options is DTAF related, following the same logic?
A.
HSZJ
B.
FUZH
C.
HSBG
D.
GRYI
ANSWER :
D. GRYI
13.

Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at variance with commonly known facts, decide which of the given conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.
All actors are writers.
Some writers are dancers.
Some dancers are stars.
Conclusions:
(I): Some stars are actors.
(II): Some dancers are actors.

A.

Both conclusions (I) and (II) follow

B.

Neither conclusion (I) nor (II) follows

C.

Only conclusion (II) follows

D.

Only conclusion (I) follows

ANSWER :

B. Neither conclusion (I) nor (II) follows

14.
Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series will make the series logically complete.
_GCE G_FH JM_K MPL_ PSO_
A.
DKIMQ
B.
CJHNQ
C.
DJINQ
D.
CKHMR
ANSWER :
C. DJINQ
15.

A paper is folded and punched as shown below. How will it appear when unfolded?

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

16.

Eight people are sitting in two parallel rows containing 4 people each, in such a way that there is equal distance between adjacent persons.
In row 1 – N, O, T and E are seated and all of them are facing south.
In row 2 – D, A, M and S are seated and all of them are facing north.
Thus each person faces another person from the other row.
No one sits to the right of S. No one sits to the right of N. Only one person sits between S and A. O sits second to the left of T. M doesn't face E.
Which of the following options represents both people facing each other?

A.

E and A

B.

T and M

C.

N and D

D.

O and S

ANSWER :

D. O and S

17.

Seven people, L, M, N, O, W, X and Y, are sitting in a row, facing north (but notnecessarily in the same order). No one sits to the right of N. Only three people sit between N and X. Only two people sit between X and W. M sits third to the left of L. Y sits to the immediate right of L. How many people sit between O and W?

A.

Two

B.

Three

C.

One

D.

Four

ANSWER :

B. Three

18.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
28 34 44 58 76 ?
A.
114
B.
91
C.
107
D.
98
ANSWER :
D. 98
19.

Select the correct mirror image of the given figure when the mirror is placed at LM as shown below. 

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

B.

20.
In a certain code language, 'FILE' is coded as '6312' and 'LIVE' is coded as '3241'. How is 'V' coded in the given language?
A.
4
B.
1
C.
3
D.
6
ANSWER :
A. 4