SSC GD 2025-11.2.2025-3 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-11.2.2025-3 SSC Questions

1.
Part A - General Intelligence and Reasoning
In a certain code language, 'TDYI' is coded as '116' and 'NRDP' is coded as '104'. What is the code for 'LAWG' in the given language?
A.
77
B.
82
C.
86
D.
72
ANSWER :
C. 86
2.

Select the Venn diagram that best illustrates the relationship among the following classes:
Doctors, Surgeons, Men

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

B.

3.
Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series will logically complete the series:
_YUXT_SVRU_TPSO_NQM_
A.
TXSUO
B.
VWQRP
C.
TWSRO
D.
VXQUP
ANSWER :
B. VWQRP
4.

In a certain code language:
'Y + F' means 'Y is the daughter of F',
'Y - F' means 'Y is the son of F',
'Y @ F' means 'Y is the sister of F' and
'Y # F' means 'Y is the father of F'.
Based on the above, how is S related to A if 'A + H @ S - C'?

A.

Sister's daughter

B.

Mother's sister

C.

Sister

D.

Mother's brother

ANSWER :

D. Mother's brother

5.

Select the correct mirror image of the given figure when the mirror is placed at LM as shown.

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

D. ]

6.
What will come in the place of the question mark '(?)' in the following equation, if 'รท' and 'ร—' are interchanged and '+' and 'โˆ’' are interchanged?
45 โˆ’ 2 รท 8 + 2 ร— 2 = ?
A.
61
B.
60
C.
62
D.
59
ANSWER :
B. 60
7.

A dice has its faces marked by letters G, E, D, A, N and R. Two positions of the same dice are shown in the given figures. Which face is opposite to face E? 

A.

N

B.

G

C.

A

D.

D

ANSWER :

C. A

8.
What should come in place of (?) in the given series based on the English alphabetical order?
MTD, JRC, GPB, DNA, ?
A.
CNY
B.
CMX
C.
BMX
D.
ALZ
ANSWER :
D. ALZ
9.

Seven people A, B, C, D, E, F and G are sitting in a straight line facing the north (but not necessarily in the same order) . B is sitting to the immediate right of D and the immediate left of F. A is sitting to the immediate left of E and the immediate right of F. G is sitting to the immediate right of E and the immediate left of C. Who is sitting at the left end of the line?

A.

F

B.

G

C.

E

D.

D

ANSWER :

D. D

10.
NRNL is related to IMIG in a certain way based on the English alphabetical order. In the same way, PTPN is related to KOKI. To which of the given options is DHDB related, following the same logic?
A.
YCYW
B.
YBXW
C.
YDXE
D.
YCXW
ANSWER :
A. YCYW