SSC GD 2025-19.2.2025-3 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-19.2.2025-3 SSC Questions

1.

Part A - General Intelligence and Reasoning
A, B, C, D, E, F and G are sitting around a circular table facing the centre (but not necessarily in the same order). G is sitting to the immediate left of B. E is sitting to the immediate left of G. C is sitting to the immediate left of E. F is sitting to the immediate right of D and the immediate left of A. D is sitting to the immediate right of B. Who is sitting to the immediate left of C?

A.

E

B.

B

C.

A

D.

F

ANSWER :

C. A

2.

Select the Venn diagram that best illustrates the relationship between the following classes:
Shoe, Jacket, Bow

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

3.

Select the correct mirror image of the given figure when the mirror is placed at MN as shown. 

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

C.

4.

Two different positions of the same dice are given below. Which is the number on the face opposite to the face containing 2?

A.

3

B.

1

C.

6

D.

4

ANSWER :

C. 6

5.
In a certain code language, 'do the math' is coded as 'ab cd ef' and 'math is fun' is coded as 'ef gh ij'. How is 'math' coded in the given language?
A.
ab
B.
gh
C.
ef
D.
cd
ANSWER :
C. ef
6.

Identify the figure given in the options, which when put in place of the question mark (?) will logically complete the series. 

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

7.

What will come in the place of the question mark '(?)' in the following equation, if '÷' and '×' are interchanged and '+' and '−' are interchanged?
69 − 2 ÷ 7 + 35 × 7 = ?

A.

78

B.

79

C.

77

D.

80

ANSWER :

A. 78

8.
PQTU is related to LMPQ in a certain way based on the English alphabetical order. In the same way, EHLN is related to ADHJ. To which of the given options is FMRW related, following the same logic?
A.
JQVA
B.
BINS
C.
CHMR
D.
DKPU
ANSWER :
B. BINS
9.

G, H, I, J, K, L and M are sitting around a circular table, facing the centre of the table(but not necessarily in the same order) .
Only one person sits between M and L when counted from the right of M. Only one person sits between L and I. Only one person sits between M and H. Only two people sit between K and I. Only one person sits between J and H. Who sits to the immediate right and left of G, respectively?

A.

M and H

B.

I and M

C.

M and I

D.

H and M

ANSWER :

A. M and H

10.

In a certain code language,
'A + B' means 'A is the father of B',
'A - B' means 'A is the wife of B',
'A x B' means 'A is the brother of B' and
'A ÷ B' means 'A is the daughter of B'.
How is F related to C if 'C - D x E ÷ F + G'?

A.

Husband's father

B.

Brother's son

C.

Daughter's daughter

D.

Mother's father

ANSWER :

A. Husband's father