SSC GD 2025-19.2.2025-3 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-19.2.2025-3 SSC Questions

11.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
410 408 404 398 ? 380
A.
386
B.
388
C.
392
D.
390
ANSWER :
D. 390
12.
The position(s) of how many letters will remain unchanged if each of the letters in the word IDENTITY is arranged in reverse English alphabetical order?
A.
Four
B.
Two
C.
Three
D.
One
ANSWER :
B. Two
13.
Select the option that represents the letters that, when sequentially placed from left to right in the blanks below, will complete the letter series:
_ _ L M _ G _ L _ D _ P L _
A.
PMGDPDM
B.
GPDPMGM
C.
MGGDPPM
D.
DPNPDMG
ANSWER :
B. GPDPMGM
14.
In a certain code language, 'DENS' is coded as '8976' and 'SENT' is coded as '6739'. What is the code for 'T' in the given code language?
A.
9
B.
6
C.
7
D.
3
ANSWER :
D. 3
15.

Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at variance with commonly known facts, decide which of the given conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.
Statements:
All pants are trousers.
No pant is a shirt.
All shirts are coats.
Conclusions:
(I) No coat is a trouser.
(II) Some coats are pants.

A.

Only conclusion (I) follows

B.

Only conclusion (II) follows

C.

Neither conclusion (I) nor (II) follows

D.

Both conclusions (I) and (II) follow

ANSWER :

C. Neither conclusion (I) nor (II) follows

16.

Based on the English alphabetical order, three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and thus form a group. Which is the one that DOES NOT belong to that group?
(Note: The odd one out is not based on the number of consonants/vowels or their position in the letter-cluster.)

A.

LMJ

B.

ONL

C.

EFC

D.

FGD

ANSWER :

B. ONL

17.
OQUT is related to QSWV in a certain way based on the English alphabetical order. In the same way, IKON is related to KMQP. To which of the given options is ZBFE related, following the same logic?
A.
BDHG
B.
BCGG
C.
BDGG
D.
BEGP
ANSWER :
A. BDHG
18.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
11, 19, 27, 35, 43, ?
A.
53
B.
50
C.
52
D.
51
ANSWER :
D. 51
19.

A paper is folded and cut as shown below. How will it appear when unfolded?

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

20.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series based on the English alphabetical order?
RQP, LKJ, FED, ?, TSR
A.
ZYX
B.
YXZ
C.
XYZ
D.
ABC
ANSWER :
A. ZYX