SSC GD 2025-13.2.2025-2 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-13.2.2025-2 SSC Questions

11.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series based on the English alphabetical order?
EFL IJP MNT QRX ?
A.
UVB
B.
UWB
C.
VUB
D.
VUP
ANSWER :
A. UVB
12.

Identify the figure given in the options which when put in place of the question mark (?) will logically complete the series.

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

13.
What will come in the place of the question mark '(?)' in the following equation, if 'ร—' and '+' are interchanged and 'โˆ’' and 'รท' are interchanged?
57 รท 9 ร— 50 โˆ’ 5 + 2 = ?
A.
68
B.
70
C.
69
D.
71
ANSWER :
A. 68
14.

Seven people L, M, N, O, P, Q and R are sitting in a straight line facing the north (but not necessarily in the same order). M is sitting at one of the ends of the line. P is sitting to the immediate right of M. N is sitting to the immediate right of P and the immediate left of L. Q is sitting to the immediate right of O and the immediate left of R. L is sitting to the immediate right of N. Who is sitting between M and N?

A.

L

B.

O

C.

R

D.

P

ANSWER :

D. P

15.

Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at variance with commonly known facts, decide which of the given conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.
Statements:
All pumps are motors.
All pumps are machines.
All engines are machines.
Conclusions:
(I): All engines are motors.
(II): Some machines are motors.
Which conclusion(s) follow(s)?

A.

Neither conclusion (I) nor (II) follows.

B.

Only conclusion (II) follows.

C.

Only conclusion (I) follows.

D.

Both conclusions (I) and (II) follow.

ANSWER :

B. Only conclusion (II) follows.

16.

A dice has its faces marked by letters S, O, V, E, L and C. Two positions of the same dice are shown in the given figures. Which face is opposite to face V? 

A.

C

B.

O

C.

S

D.

E

ANSWER :

A. C

17.
Find the correct alternative that when filled in the blanks in the same sequence will make the series logically complete. _BDGI_GJLH_MOKM_ RNP_
A.
GEIPR
B.
FDJOS
C.
FEJPS
D.
GDIOR
ANSWER :
C. FEJPS
18.
In a certain code language, 'ALSO' is coded as '4381' and 'LOAN' is coded as '1436'. How is 'N' coded in the given language?
A.
4
B.
6
C.
8
D.
1
ANSWER :
B. 6
19.

Select the Venn diagram that best illustrates the relationship between the following classes:
Eagle, Bird, House

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

B.

20.
SOMI is related to HDBX in a certain way based on the English alphabetical order. In the same way, NJHD is related to CYWS. To which of the given options is YUSO related, following the same logic?
A.
NJHD
B.
NKGP
C.
NJGD
D.
NIGD
ANSWER :
A. NJHD