SSC GD 2025-19.2.2025-2 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-19.2.2025-2 SSC Questions

11.

A paper is folded and punched as shown below. How will it appear when unfolded? 

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

12.

Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at variance with commonly known facts, decide which of the given conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.
Statements:
All slippers are knives.
Some knives are rats.
Some rats are pizzas.
Conclusions:
(I) Some pizzas are slippers.
(II) Some rats are slippers.
Which conclusion(s) follow(s)?

A.

Only conclusion (I) follows

B.

Both conclusions (I) and (II) follow

C.

Only conclusion (II) follows

D.

Neither conclusion (I) nor (II) follows

ANSWER :

D. Neither conclusion (I) nor (II) follows

13.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series based on the English alphabetical order?
KAM LDN MGO NJP ?
A.
OPQ
B.
PQR
C.
PMQ
D.
OMQ
ANSWER :
D. OMQ
14.

In a certain code language,
'A + B' means ‘A is the daughter of B’,
'A – B' means ‘A is the brother of B’,
'A × B' means ‘A is the wife of B’ and
'A ÷ B' means ‘ A is the father of B’.
Based on the above, how is P related to T if ‘P × Q – R ÷ S + T’?

A.

Brother's wife

B.

Husband's brother's daughter

C.

Husband's brother's wife

D.

Brother's daughter

ANSWER :

C. Husband's brother's wife

15.
LY 15 is related to JW 13 in a certain way. In the same way, DW 25 is related to BU 23. To which of the following is MR 35 related following the same logic?
A.
LQ 33
B.
OS 33
C.
NS 23
D.
KP 33
ANSWER :
D. KP 33
16.
Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series, will logically complete the series.
_NRMQ_OJNH_GKEI_ HBF_
A.
SKMDC
B.
SJMFC
C.
TJLFA
D.
TKLDA
ANSWER :
D. TKLDA
17.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
87 91 94 98 101 ?
A.
105
B.
106
C.
107
D.
104
ANSWER :
A. 105
18.
In a certain code language, 'NANDA' is coded as '14-1-14-4-1' and 'GOPAL' is coded as '7-15-16-1-12'. How is 'BISWAS' coded in the given language?
A.
2-9-19-20-1-19
B.
2-9-19-21-1-19
C.
2-9-19-22-1-19
D.
2-9-19-23-1-19
ANSWER :
D. 2-9-19-23-1-19
19.
The position(s) of how many letters will remain unchanged if each of the letters in the word CREATION is arranged in the English alphabetical order?
A.
Two
B.
Four
C.
Three
D.
One
ANSWER :
D. One
20.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
990 1000 1011 1023 1036 ?
A.
1051
B.
1049
C.
1048
D.
1050
ANSWER :
D. 1050