SSC GD 2025-20.2.2025-1 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-20.2.2025-1 SSC Questions

11.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
21 75 120 156 183 ?
A.
201
B.
213
C.
226
D.
219
ANSWER :
A. 201
12.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
120, 361, 1084, 3253, 9760, ?
A.
27281
B.
28281
C.
26281
D.
29281
ANSWER :
D. 29281
13.
What will come in the place of the question mark '(?)' in the following equation, if 'โˆ’' and 'รท' are interchanged and 'ร—' and '+' are interchanged?
9 + 56 โˆ’ 8 ร— 4 รท 9 = ?
A.
56
B.
57
C.
58
D.
59
ANSWER :
C. 58
14.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series based on the English alphabetical order?
ICD MGH QKL UOP ?
A.
VRQ
B.
YST
C.
NOP
D.
NPO
ANSWER :
B. YST
15.

Select the Venn diagram that best illustrates the relationship between the following classes:
Kings, Queens, Fathers

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

C.

16.

Based on the English alphabetical order, three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and thus form a group. Which letter-cluster DOES NOT belong to that group?
(Note: The odd man out is not based on the number of consonants/vowels or their position in the letter-cluster.)

A.

NVD

B.

IOY

C.

JRZ

D.

PXF

ANSWER :

B. IOY

17.
In a certain code language, 'KIXCUP' is coded as '10' and 'DZYM' is coded as '8'. What is the code for 'RSAWYQI' in the given code language?
A.
9
B.
11
C.
13
D.
6
ANSWER :
B. 11
18.

A paper is folded and cut as shown below. How will it appear when unfolded? 

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

C.

19.

Seven people, G, H, I, J, K, L and M, are sitting in a row, facing north(but not necessarily in the same order) . Only two people sit between M and I. Only K sits to the right of J. Only one person sits between I and J. G sits at some place to the right of L but at some place to the left of H. How many people sit between H and L?

A.

Two

B.

Four

C.

Three

D.

One

ANSWER :

A. Two

20.

Seven people, E, F, G, H, K, L and N, are sitting in a row facing north (but not necessarily in the same order) .Only two people sit to the right of K. Only two people sit between K and F. Only two people sit between E and H. H sits to the immediate left of K. N sits to the immediate right of L. How many people sit between G and L?

A.

One

B.

Three

C.

Two

D.

Four

ANSWER :

C. Two