SSC GD 2025-6.2.2025-2 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-6.2.2025-2 SSC Questions

11.
What will come in the place of the question mark (?) in the following equation, if '+' and '×' are interchanged and '−' and '÷' are interchanged?
18 ÷ 90 − 5 × 11 + 2 = ?
A.
18
B.
15
C.
22
D.
27
ANSWER :
C. 22
12.
In a certain code language, 'get the book' is coded as 'as pg nk' and 'book is good' is coded as 'nk ml bt'. How is 'book' coded in the given language?
A.
pg
B.
as
C.
bt
D.
nk
ANSWER :
D. nk
13.

A paper is folded and punched as shown below. How will it appear when unfolded? 

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

B.

14.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
35 43 53 65 79 ?
A.
95
B.
112
C.
103
D.
107
ANSWER :
A. 95
15.

Select the Venn diagram that best illustrates the relationship among the following classes: Mango, Fruit, Cauliflower

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

B.

16.

Six friends, E, F, G, X, Y and Z, are sitting in a row facing north (but not necessarily in the same order). No one sits to the left of F. Only four people sit between F and E. Only three people sit to the left of Z. X sits to the immediate left of G. How many people sit between Y and F?

A.

Three

B.

One

C.

Four

D.

Two

ANSWER :

A. Three

17.

In a certain code language,
'A + B' means ‘A is the mother of B’,
'A − B' means ‘A is the brother of B’,
'A × B' means ‘A is the wife of B’ and
'A ÷ B' means ‘A is the father of B’.
Based on the above, how is S related to U if ‘Q × R − S ÷ T + U’?

A.

Daughter

B.

Mother's husband

C.

Mother's father

D.

Brother's wife

ANSWER :

C. Mother's father

18.
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series based on the English alphabetical order?
DKC ZGY ? RYQ NUM
A.
VCV
B.
VDU
C.
UDU
D.
VCU
ANSWER :
D. VCU
19.
SBFU is related to VDHX in a certain way based on the English alphabetical order. In the same way, HOXA is related to KQZD. To which of the given options is ZEPI related, following the same logic?
A.
CGRL
B.
DHSN
C.
DISK
D.
BHTM
ANSWER :
A. CGRL
20.

Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at variance with commonly known facts, decide which of the given conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.
Statements:
All balms are ears.
All balms are legs.
Some legs are fingers.
Conclusions:
(I) Some fingers are balms.
(II) Some legs are ears.
Which conclusion(s) follow?

A.

Only conclusion (II) follows

B.

Only conclusion (I) follows

C.

Neither conclusion (I) nor (II) follows

D.

Both conclusions (I) and (II) follow

ANSWER :

A. Only conclusion (II) follows