SSC GD 2025-17.2.2025-2 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-17.2.2025-2 SSC Questions

11.

Select the Venn diagram that best illustrates the relationship between the following classes.
Tree, Trouser, Phone

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

D.

12.

Eight people are sitting in two parallel rows containing 4 people each in such a way that
there is equal distance between adjacent persons.
In row 1 – L, M, N and O are seated and all of them are facing south.
In row 2 – P, Q, R and S are seated and all of them are facing north.
Thus, each person faces another person from the other row. M sits third to the right of
N. The one facing Q is an immediate neighbour of N. The one facing O is an immediate
neighbour of Q. The one facing M is an immediate neighbour of R. S sits at some place
to the left of P.
Who among the following faces R?

A.

M

B.

L

C.

N

D.

O

ANSWER :

D. O

13.

Two different positions of the same dice are given below. Which is the number on the face opposite to the face containing 1?

A.

3

B.

6

C.

4

D.

5

ANSWER :

B. 6

14.

The position(s) of how many letters will remain unchanged if each of the letters in the word ICEBOATS is arranged in the English alphabetical order?

A.

Two

B.

One

C.

Three

D.

Zero

ANSWER :

D. Zero

15.

What will come in the place of the question mark ‘(?)’ in the following equation, if ‘÷’ and ‘×’ are interchanged and ‘+’ and ‘−’ are interchanged?
47 − 5 ÷ 2 + 72 × 6 = ?

A.

48

B.

46

C.

45

D.

47

ANSWER :

C. 45

16.

In a coded language ‘CARE’ is coded as ‘5132’ and ‘RATE’ is coded as ‘2154’. What is the code for T in the same code language?

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

ANSWER :

D. 4

17.

A paper is folded and cut as shown. How will it appear when unfolded? 

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

18.

QIWC is related to OGTZ in a certain way based on the English alphabetical order. In the same way, GONY is related to EMKV. To which of the given options is FPJA related, following the same logic?

A.

DNIY

B.

CLHZ

C.

EMHY

D.

DNGX

ANSWER :

D. DNGX

19.

In a certain code language, ‘help your friends’ is coded as ‘ap hg nk’ and ‘he needs help’ is coded as ‘sr ml ap’. How is ‘help’ coded in the given language?

A.

nk

B.

hg

C.

sr

D.

ap

ANSWER :

D. ap

20.

What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series?
809 810 812 815 819 ?

A.

822

B.

821

C.

823

D.

824

ANSWER :

D. 824