SSC GD 2025-21.2.2025-1 SSC Question Paper

SSC GD 2025-21.2.2025-1 SSC Questions

11.

Select the option figure in which the given figure (X) is embedded as its part (rotation is NOT allowed).

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

C.

12.
A, B, C, D, E, F and G are sitting around a circular table facing the centre (but not necessarily in the same order). B sits third to the right of E. E sits second to the left of G. G is to the immediate right of F. G is not an immediate neighbour of E. A sits on the immediate right of B and C sits on the immediate left of E. How many people sit between D and B when counted from the left of D?
A.
Two
B.
Three
C.
Four
D.
One
ANSWER :
D. One
13.
In a certain code language, 'I eat breakfast' is coded as 'hk mr lt' and 'breakfast is healthy' is coded as 'xz hk bd'. How is 'breakfast' coded in the given language?
A.
ft
B.
hk
C.
xz
D.
mr
ANSWER :
B. hk
14.

Identify the figure given in the options, which when put in place of the question mark (?) will logically complete the series.

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

C.

15.

A paper is folded and cut as shown below. How will it appear when unfolded?

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

A.

16.
UHAR is related to XKDU in a certain way based on the English alphabetical order. In the same way, SDWC is related to VGZF. To which of the given options is IMOS related, following the same logic?
A.
MOSW
B.
GQTU
C.
LPRV
D.
GORT
ANSWER :
C. LPRV
17.
What will come in the place of the question mark (?) in the following equation, if '+' and 'ร—' are interchanged and 'โˆ’' and 'รท' are interchanged?
51 รท 6 + 9 ร— 84 โˆ’ 4 = ?
A.
25
B.
21
C.
18
D.
30
ANSWER :
C. 18
18.

Select the Venn diagram that best illustrates the relationship between the following classes.
Tiger, Monkey, Animals

A.

B.

C.

D.

ANSWER :

B.

19.
Based on the English alphabetical order, three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and thus form a group. Which is the one that DOES NOT belong to that group?
(Note: The odd one out is not based on the number of consonants/vowels or their position in the letter-cluster.)
A.
BZC
B.
NLO
C.
QPR
D.
PNQ
ANSWER :
C. QPR
20.
In a certain code language,
'A + B' means 'A is the daughter of B',
'A โ€“ B' means 'A is the brother of B',
'A ร— B' means 'A is the wife of B' and
'A รท B' means 'A is the father of B'.
Based on the above, how is P related to T if 'P + Q ร— R โ€“ S รท T'?
A.
Mother's brother's daughter
B.
Mother's brother's wife
C.
Father's brother's daughter
D.
Father's brother's wife
ANSWER :
C. Father's brother's daughter